264 Linden St Reading, PA 19604
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Linden St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $142,029, approximately $119 per square foot. 264 Linden St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 13th & Green Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Arnold Tracy L
Bought by
Virula Kerlin Grijalva and Garcia Lopez Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Hafer Joan S
Bought by
Arnold Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virula Kerlin Grijalva | $115,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Virula Kerlin Grijalva | $115,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Arnold Tracy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $617 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $845 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $777 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map