Estimated Value: $426,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Mill Creek Ln, Bath, NC 27808 and is currently estimated at $430,656, approximately $226 per square foot. 264 Mill Creek Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Wall A Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall A Jack | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $330,543 | $73,545 | $256,998 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $231,238 | $99,225 | $132,013 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $231,238 | $99,225 | $132,013 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $231,238 | $99,225 | $132,013 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $231,238 | $99,225 | $132,013 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $231,238 | $99,225 | $132,013 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $231,238 | $99,225 | $132,013 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $231,238 | $99,225 | $132,013 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $263,979 | $125,000 | $138,979 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,979 | $125,000 | $138,979 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,979 | $125,000 | $138,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map