264 Misty Mountain Dr Etowah, NC 28729
Estimated Value: $118,759 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Misty Mountain Dr, Etowah, NC 28729 and is currently estimated at $217,440, approximately $199 per square foot. 264 Misty Mountain Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Etowah Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Bought by
Kilpatrick Joan Norton Testamentary Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Joan Norton Testamentary Tru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $65,000 | $42,800 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $4 | $65,000 | $42,800 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $355 | $65,000 | $42,800 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $268 | $39,600 | $32,600 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $268 | $39,600 | $32,600 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $268 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map