NOT LISTED FOR SALE

264 N Mountain Ave Unit UP Montclair, NJ 07043

-- Bed
-- Bath
8,069 Sq Ft
2.12 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 264 N Mountain Ave Unit UP, Montclair, NJ 07043. 264 N Mountain Ave Unit UP is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $66,562 $1,785,900 $531,700 $1,254,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.