264 N Pardee St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 N Pardee St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $179,779, approximately $134 per square foot. 264 N Pardee St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Walker Bobbie J
Bought by
Radtke Brent A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radtke Brent A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Radtke Brent A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $44,430 | $14,700 | $29,730 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $37,490 | $14,000 | $23,490 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $37,490 | $14,000 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $37,490 | $14,000 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $29,990 | $11,200 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $29,990 | $11,200 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $29,990 | $11,200 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $27,990 | $10,780 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $27,990 | $10,780 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $27,990 | $10,780 | $17,210 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $25,680 | $9,890 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $25,680 | $9,890 | $15,790 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $25,680 | $9,890 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map