264 Navajo Loop Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $467,940 - $572,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $516,485, approximately $314 per square foot. 264 Navajo Loop is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mohegan Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Crowder Zelma
Bought by
Goode Gerald and Goode Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Gerald | $328,000 | -- | |
| Goode Gerald | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goode Gerald | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Goode Gerald | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $262,430 | $0 | $262,430 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $262,430 | $0 | $262,430 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $262,430 | $0 | $262,430 |