Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Murphy
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
(551) 206-4890
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $552,000
This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features a bright and airy living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, ideal for entertaining or gatherings. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and counter space. Customized with gorgeous wide plank hardwood floors. The recently renovated full bathroom offers a clean and functional space. Outside, you'll find a private backyard with room for outdoor seating, a garden, or a play area. The home also boasts a charming front porch and a large driveway for off-street parking. Located on a quiet residential street, this home is close to schools, parks, shopping, and public transportation, with easy access to major highways. Perfect for first-time homebuyers or those looking to downsize. This home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Don't miss your chance to enjoy suburban living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Village Square Realty Listed on: 02/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacey Brian David | $528,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Murphy Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dacey Brian David | $498,000 | |
| Closed | Dacey Brian David | $498,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $528,000 | +5.8% | -- |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,323 | $414,900 | $205,400 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $404,300 | $201,400 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $8,842 | $387,000 | $193,900 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $8,842 | $368,100 | $183,700 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $337,400 | $166,100 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $328,400 | $162,600 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $8,285 | $319,500 | $160,100 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $7,913 | $311,900 | $153,600 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $7,894 | $306,200 | $151,100 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $7,509 | $262,100 | $141,100 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $7,116 | $262,100 | $141,100 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $6,867 | $262,100 | $141,100 | $121,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Murphy
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
(551) 206-4890
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Caroline Mescia
Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair
(201) 303-6316
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25006351
APN: 57-00524-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.