264 O Fallon Ave Bellevue, KY 41073
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $241,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 O Fallon Ave, Bellevue, KY 41073 and is currently estimated at $173,836, approximately $236 per square foot. 264 O Fallon Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Bellevue High School, and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Martin Emily Anna and Schneider Emily Anna
Bought by
Ziegler David William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Moran Lori
Bought by
Buschle Gregory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Wormald Angela C
Bought by
Moran Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,859
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler David William | $263,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buschle Gregory E | $49,000 | -- | |
| Moran Lori | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buschle Gregory E | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Lori | $45,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $105,100 | $12,100 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $105,100 | $12,100 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $815 | $58,200 | $8,000 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $842 | $58,200 | $8,000 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $845 | $58,200 | $8,000 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $836 | $58,200 | $8,000 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $744 | $49,000 | $5,400 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $705 | $49,000 | $5,400 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $688 | $49,000 | $5,400 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $643 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $736 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map