Estimated Value: $273,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Oak Crest Cir, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $294,521, approximately $173 per square foot. 264 Oak Crest Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Luksic Kenneth J and Luksic Charlotte S
Bought by
Clancy Joseph T and Clancy Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,325
Outstanding Balance
$98,308
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Rsp Builders
Bought by
Luksic Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Myrtle Lakes North Inc
Bought by
Rs Parker Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Joseph T | $154,500 | -- | |
| Luksic Kenneth J | $151,190 | -- | |
| Rs Parker Homes Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clancy Joseph T | $131,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $818 | $11,365 | $2,847 | $8,518 |
| 2023 | $818 | $6,894 | $1,386 | $5,508 |
| 2021 | $546 | $6,894 | $1,386 | $5,508 |
| 2020 | $464 | $6,894 | $1,386 | $5,508 |
| 2019 | $464 | $6,894 | $1,386 | $5,508 |
| 2018 | $419 | $6,249 | $1,097 | $5,152 |
| 2017 | $404 | $6,249 | $1,097 | $5,152 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,249 | $1,097 | $5,152 |
| 2015 | $394 | $6,250 | $1,098 | $13,524 |
| 2014 | $364 | $6,250 | $1,098 | $13,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map