264 Oak Hill Rd Dierks, AR 71833
Estimated Value: $43,376 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Oak Hill Rd, Dierks, AR 71833 and is currently estimated at $140,459, approximately $90 per square foot. 264 Oak Hill Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Joann Walters Elementary School and Dierks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Allen Rodney and Allen Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Rodney | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $4,760 | $690 | $4,070 |
| 2024 | $222 | $4,470 | $580 | $3,890 |
| 2023 | $222 | $4,470 | $580 | $3,890 |
| 2022 | $222 | $4,470 | $580 | $3,890 |
| 2021 | $222 | $4,470 | $580 | $3,890 |
| 2020 | $222 | $4,470 | $580 | $3,890 |
| 2019 | $209 | $4,470 | $580 | $3,890 |
| 2018 | $190 | $3,830 | $560 | $3,270 |
| 2017 | $190 | $3,830 | $560 | $3,270 |
| 2016 | $191 | $3,830 | $560 | $3,270 |