264 Prospect St Norwich, CT 06360
Central Norwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Prospect St, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $213,422, approximately $176 per square foot. 264 Prospect St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Moriarty Magnet Elementary School, Kelly STEAM Magnet Middle School, and Integrated Day Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Cale Larry L and Cale Freda S
Bought by
Cale Larry L and Cale Freda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1969
Bought by
Cale Larry L and Cale Freda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cale Larry L | -- | -- | |
| Cale Larry L | -- | -- | |
| Cale Larry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cale Larry L | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cale Larry L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cale Larry L | $24,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $103,400 | $23,400 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $103,400 | $23,400 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $61,200 | $13,500 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $61,200 | $13,500 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $61,200 | $13,500 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $61,100 | $13,400 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $61,100 | $13,400 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $54,500 | $10,900 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $54,500 | $10,900 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $54,500 | $10,900 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $54,500 | $10,900 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $54,500 | $10,900 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map