264 Raystown Rd Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Raystown Rd, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $211,218, approximately $107 per square foot. 264 Raystown Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,200 | $20,300 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map