264 Red Pine Trail Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $1,130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Red Pine Trail, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $727,190. 264 Red Pine Trail is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Neale David A and Neale Susan J
Bought by
Susan J Shroyer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan J Shroyer Revocable Trust | -- | Elder Law Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $475,700 | $171,200 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $64 | $475,700 | $171,200 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $6,007 | $475,700 | $171,200 | $304,500 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $475,700 | $171,200 | $304,500 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $339,800 | $116,000 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $339,800 | $116,000 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $339,800 | $116,000 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $339,800 | $116,000 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $259,300 | $78,300 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $259,300 | $78,300 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $259,300 | $78,300 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $259,300 | $78,300 | $181,000 |
| 2013 | $3,688 | $271,200 | $76,400 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map