NOT LISTED FOR SALE

264 Ritchie Dr Brandenburg, KY 40108

Estimated Value: $254,237 - $323,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,686 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2020

Nice updated ranch with fresh paint and new carpet on the main level along with new vinyl in the basement. This home features a split floor plan with a large owners suite and bath. There is a fenced in yard and a two car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erika Gudenkauf

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE + Listed on: 11/09/2020

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Barr

United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown License #216009

United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 148-00-00-053.32

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Ranch
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1400
  • Estimated Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Below Grade Bedrooms YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bath Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: Walk Out
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 560
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1400
  • Dining Rooms: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Other Rooms: Other-See Remarks
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1960

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Front Porch, Deck
  • Fence: Partial
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Lake Property Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Side Entry
  • Garage Carport: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.23
  • Deed Book Page: 689/460
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 148-00-00-053.32

MLS Schools

  • School Type: County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Cathy Barr
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Current Estimated Value
$283,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Outstanding Balance
$156,158
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,901

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2020
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$131,700
Premium/Discount to List
$11,800
9.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
74.56%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2020
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2015
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
List Price
$146,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carroll Vanessa Lorene $186,000 Collar Title Co Llc
Borchert Robert $131,700 None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
Jackopich Martin G $150,000 Mattingly Ford Title Svcs Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carroll Vanessa Lorene $176,700
Previous Owner Borchert Robert $10,000
Previous Owner Jackopich Martin G $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $185,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 For Sale $185,000 +40.5% $94 / Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Sold $131,700 +9.8% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Sale $119,900 -20.1% $86 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Sold $150,000 +2.1% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2015 05/07/15 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2015 05/02/15 For Sale $146,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,106 $186,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,106 $186,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,130 $186,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,172 $186,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,174 $186,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,576 $134,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,749 $150,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,751 $150,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,656 $150,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,635 $150,000 $0 $0
2015 $44 $4,000 $0 $0
2014 $43 $4,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HK10054526

Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

APN: 148-00-00-053.32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.