264 SE 6th Ave Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Estimated Value: $481,958 - $594,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 SE 6th Ave, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 and is currently estimated at $514,990, approximately $436 per square foot. 264 SE 6th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Deerfield Beach Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $56,964 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,901 | $118,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,803 | $115,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $111,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $108,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $105,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $102,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $101,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $98,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $96,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $92,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $90,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $90,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $89,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,920 | $31,500 | $136,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map