Estimated Value: $226,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Shellbark Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $241,631, approximately $232 per square foot. 264 Shellbark Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $27,361 | $4,457 | $22,904 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $25,334 | $3,811 | $21,523 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $25,335 | $3,811 | $21,523 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $23,885 | $3,811 | $20,074 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $125,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $111,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $111,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $21,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $21,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $19,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $19,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $19,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,403 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map