264 Thorne Rd Sullivan, ME 04664
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Thorne Rd, Sullivan, ME 04664 and is currently estimated at $320,583, approximately $222 per square foot. 264 Thorne Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mountain View School and Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Wayne R and Option One Mtg Loan T
Bought by
Option One Mtg Loan T and Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option One Mtg Loan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $231,100 | $47,900 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $231,100 | $47,900 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $157,100 | $48,000 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $157,100 | $48,000 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $143,100 | $48,000 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $176 | $143,100 | $48,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $143,100 | $48,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $143,100 | $48,000 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $143,100 | $48,000 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $142,300 | $48,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $142,300 | $48,000 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $142,300 | $48,000 | $94,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,300 | $48,000 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map