264 Timberwalk Trail Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,066 - $399,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $370,767, approximately $311 per square foot. 264 Timberwalk Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Shulzaberger James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,700
Outstanding Balance
$31,392
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shulzaberger James T | $108,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shulzaberger James T | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |