264 Windcroft Ln NW Acworth, GA 30101
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $332,000
About This Home
As of February 2025Property Id: 1011666
COMING SOON! Available Mid-March! Don't miss this opportunity! This home is located in sought after Windcroft neighborhood centrally located to everywhere you want to go. Convenient to I-75, KSU, shopping and so much more! This well maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home also features a main level office, spacious kitchen and generous family room. 2-car garage, security system option, privacy fence, and peaceful views. HOA Fees are $50/month. Contact Ashley Hunter for more information at or
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Emerald Heights Realty License #388931 Listed on: 01/27/2025
Last Renter's Agent
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,554 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,000
- 12 Month Lease Term
- $55 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 20001001520
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Fritz | -- | Ice Mortgage Technology Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Fritz | $232,286 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Off Market | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $2,095 | +4.8% | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $138,116 | $26,000 | $112,116 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $138,116 | $26,000 | $112,116 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $120,808 | $26,000 | $94,808 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $85,152 | $18,000 | $67,152 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $71,884 | $16,000 | $55,884 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $68,788 | $16,000 | $52,788 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $66,152 | $14,000 | $52,152 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $56,608 | $9,600 | $47,008 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $56,608 | $9,600 | $47,008 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $45,596 | $7,200 | $38,396 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $45,596 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7514860
APN: 20-0010-0-152-0
- 159 Windcroft Ln NW Unit 3C
- 864 Windcroft Cir NW
- 105 Windcroft Cir NW
- 193 Windcroft Cir NW
- 120 Windcroft Cir NW
- 631 Windcroft Cir NW
- 562 Windcroft Cir NW
- 144 Windcroft Ct NW
- 500 Windcroft Cir NW
- 5106 Acworth Landing Dr
- 0 Hwy 92 W Unit 10715788
- 0 Hwy 92 W Unit 7736192
- 5011 Kathryn Glen Dr Unit 30
- 4908 Carson Glen Ln
- 3799 Henry Ct
- 5062 Kathryn Glen Dr Unit 55
- 4306 Orange Ct NW
- 3743 Spring Leaf Ct
- 4930 Carson Glen Ln Unit 50
- 000 Highway 92
- 262 Windcroft Ln NW
- 270 Windcroft Ln NW
- 272 Windcroft Ln NW
- 260 Windcroft Ln NW
- 293 Windcroft Ln NW
- 293 Windcroft Ln NW Unit 3D
- 271 Windcroft Ln NW
- 276 Windcroft Ln NW
- 274 Windcroft Ln NW
- 291 Windcroft Ln NW
- 281 Windcroft Ln NW Unit 281
- 281 Windcroft Ln NW
- 281 Windcroft Ln NW
- 310 Windcroft Ln NW
- 251 Windcroft Ln NW
- 240 Windcroft Ln NW
- 289 Windcroft Ln NW
- 283 Windcroft Ln NW Unit 283
- 283 Windcroft Ln NW
- 283 Windcroft Ln NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.