2640 Arrow Point Blvd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Arrow Point Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $310,274, approximately $169 per square foot. 2640 Arrow Point Blvd is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Romel Ep Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Daniel and Hernandez Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,639
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$246,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Juan Daniel | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $296,270 | $72,064 | $224,206 |
| 2024 | -- | $302,646 | $72,064 | $230,582 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $251,230 | $60,977 | $190,253 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $209,379 | $60,977 | $148,402 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $189,617 | $50,815 | $138,802 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $189,620 | $50,820 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $189,620 | $50,820 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $189,620 | $50,820 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $172,930 | $46,200 | $126,730 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $175,560 | $46,200 | $130,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,600 | $28,640 | $130,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map