2640 Chamblee Tucker Rd Atlanta, GA 30341
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $360,034
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Chamblee Tucker Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341 and is currently estimated at $342,759, approximately $320 per square foot. 2640 Chamblee Tucker Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cary Reynolds Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Cross Keys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Toro Properties Llc
Bought by
Fakrul Zahid B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$84,976
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Terrell Ruth A
Bought by
Toro Properties Rehab Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fakrul Zahid B | $134,100 | -- | |
| Toro Properties Rehab Llc | $88,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fakrul Zahid B | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $132,160 | $23,400 | $108,760 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $124,440 | $23,400 | $101,040 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $90,320 | $23,483 | $66,837 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $90,320 | $23,483 | $66,837 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $90,320 | $23,400 | $66,920 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $81,240 | $23,400 | $57,840 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $80,760 | $23,400 | $57,360 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $64,400 | $16,000 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $54,840 | $16,000 | $38,840 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $57,000 | $16,000 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $38,880 | $16,000 | $22,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map