Estimated Value: $352,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Dunbarton Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $371,539, approximately $145 per square foot. 2640 Dunbarton Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1992
Sold by
Forbes Jay Lee
Bought by
Brown Paul C and Brown Corinne T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Bought by
Forbes Jay Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Paul C | $128,500 | -- | |
| Forbes Jay Lee | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,258 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2025 | $6,137 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2016 | $0 | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,050 | $29,060 | $157,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map