$660,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

2640 Monte Neva Rd Ely, NV 89301

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
20 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$407 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

606 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mature Trees
  • Deck

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 2640 Monte Neva Road in White Pine County. This 20 acre parcel is approximately 45 miles out of Ely, Nevada with beautiful 380 degree views of the mountains and valley. A private paradise with a very nice, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath 2014 home with soft water system and double ovens in the kitchen and a two car garage. Washer and dryer will stay with the property. There also is a Generac generator on the property so you will not have any interruption of power. Also, with this property comes 6 full service RV hook ups with 30 Amp connections. A new well pump with control panel and a new pump house has been added to the property. This property also has a large detached shop and barn as well as a small cabana with running water and power. Mature trees and garden areas. There are several corrals for the farm animals. This property is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Camacho

Elko Realty Brokerage Phone: (775) 293-5476 License #S.0187565 Listed on: 08/11/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Camacho

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,466

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008-580-13

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,466

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

20 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Prop. Type: Farm
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 20.0
  • Subdivision Name: ZX-Other/None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Farm,Ranch
  • Attribution Contact: (775) 293-5476
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Propane Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1622.0
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Lawn, Level, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Topography: Level
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Mature Trees/Landscape, Workshop
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Insulated Garage, Shelves

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 008-580-13
  • Zoning Description: AG

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low Volume/Drip Irrigation

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3466.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2024
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-5.71%
Views
380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-97.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Porior Donald G
Bought by
Klondike Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Carmen and Porior Donald G
Bought by
Porior Donald G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
2.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Service Robert L and Service Carol
Bought by
Porior Donald G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
2.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Service Robert L
Bought by
Service Robert L and Service Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Robert L Robert L and Service Carol
Bought by
Service Robert L and Robert L Service 2009 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Robert L Robert L
Bought by
Service Robert L and Robert L Service 09 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Carol Carol
Bought by
Service Robert L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Service Robert L and Service Drusilla J
Bought by
Service Robert L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Ruckman Eddy R
Bought by
Bick Raymond P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $660,000 Stewart Title
Bargain Sale Deed $231,328 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Elko
Bargain Sale Deed $440,000 Stewart Title Elko
Grant Deed $89,700 Pacific Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed -- Stewart Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $20,000 First American Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $45,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $396,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $396,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,700 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $176,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $660,000 0.0% $407 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $660,000 -2.9% $407 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $680,000 -2.9% $419 / Sq Ft
08/11/2024 08/11/24 For Sale $700,000 -- $432 / Sq Ft
Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,467 $107,200 $17,164 $90,036
2024 $3,467 $98,542 $17,507 $81,035
2023 $3,467 $89,495 $15,155 $74,340
2022 $2,963 $80,965 $15,155 $65,810
2021 $2,844 $77,709 $15,155 $62,554
2020 $2,816 $78,539 $15,155 $63,384
2019 $2,734 $74,700 $15,155 $59,545
2018 $2,682 $73,215 $15,155 $58,060
2017 $2,650 $73,694 $15,155 $58,539
2016 $2,573 $75,911 $17,255 $58,656
2015 $481 $22,706 $17,255 $5,451
2014 $481 $23,089 $17,255 $5,834
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3625208

APN: 008-580-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.