NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $90,000 - $124,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Balcony
  • Porch
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Fireplace
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of January 2019

FRESHLY PAINTED GARDEN STYLE GROUND FLOOR CONDO WITH TILE THROUGHOUT,OPEN KITCHEN WITH BIG PANTRY , WOOD CABINETS AND GRANITE COUNTER TOP, RENOVATED BATHROOM, LARGE CLOSETS, 2 A.C UNITS, BACK PATIO, FREE LAUNDRY FACILITIES, GREAT LOCATION. VERY QUIET COMMUNITY.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Veronica Forestall

The Keyes Company License #0681957 Listed on: 01/07/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Kaitlyn Adams

LoKation License #3356679

LoKation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Patio
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener

Community Details

  • Ritz Co Op Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/7/19
  • The owner pays for sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514216PR0090

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2019-01-07

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Directions: NORTH OF HOLLYWOOD, SOUTH OF SHERIDAN BETWEEN 28th and 26th Ave
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 600.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514216PR0090
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2019 01/06/19 For Rent $900 0.0% --
01/06/2019 01/06/19 Rented $900 +2.9% --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 For Rent $875 -2.8% --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Rented $900 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,995 $83,580 -- --
2025 $1,828 $72,000 $7,200 $64,800
2024 $1,728 $72,000 $7,200 $64,800
2023 $1,728 $62,810 $0 $0
2022 $1,566 $57,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,405 $51,910 $5,190 $46,720
2020 $1,376 $51,000 $5,100 $45,900
2019 $1,365 $49,500 $4,950 $44,550
2018 $1,285 $47,660 $4,770 $42,890
2017 $1,148 $42,310 $0 $0
2016 $1,114 $38,470 $0 $0
2015 $1,010 $34,980 $0 $0
2014 $910 $31,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $22,800 $2,280 $20,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10156437

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-42-16-PR-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.