2640 W Maple Grove Rd Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 W Maple Grove Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $302,837, approximately $211 per square foot. 2640 W Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Arlington Heights Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $210,900 | $51,300 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $194,000 | $42,700 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $186,300 | $41,000 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $188,800 | $41,000 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $180,900 | $41,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $162,900 | $31,000 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $157,900 | $31,000 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $153,900 | $31,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $150,600 | $31,000 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $154,500 | $31,000 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $154,200 | $31,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map