26406 Yowaiski Mill Rd Chaptico, MD 20621
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26406 Yowaiski Mill Rd, Chaptico, MD 20621 and is currently estimated at $415,667, approximately $249 per square foot. 26406 Yowaiski Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Louis X and Thomas Jane C
Bought by
Thomas Janice Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Louis X and Thomas Jane C
Bought by
Thomas Janice Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Janice Marie | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Janice Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $333,500 | $128,100 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $300,200 | $109,700 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $292,400 | $104,700 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $285,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map