Estimated Value: $404,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Bent Tree Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $415,029, approximately $232 per square foot. 2641 Bent Tree Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Brent Reed
Bought by
Camungol Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,055
Outstanding Balance
$178,404
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Camungol Nino Bienveenido A and Alvarez Shantelle D
Bought by
Reed Travis Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Mira Investments Inc
Bought by
Camungol Nino Bienvenido A and Alvarez Shantelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Margaret Development Ltd
Bought by
Mira Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camungol Anna | -- | Townsgate Closing Services | |
| Reed Travis Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Camungol Nino Bienvenido A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mira Investments Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camungol Anna | $179,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Travis Brent | $206,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Camungol Nino Bienvenido A | $92,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mira Investments Inc | $25,500 | |
| Closed | Camungol Nino Bienvenido A | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $403,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $408,197 | $65,000 | $343,197 |
| 2023 | $7,617 | $355,939 | $65,000 | $290,939 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $302,987 | $45,000 | $257,987 |
| 2021 | $7,689 | $310,891 | $45,000 | $265,891 |
| 2020 | $6,924 | $269,455 | $45,000 | $224,455 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $271,884 | $45,000 | $226,884 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $226,353 | $45,000 | $181,353 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $227,223 | $45,000 | $182,223 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $220,214 | $40,000 | $180,214 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $179,200 | $25,000 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $179,200 | $25,000 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map