2641 Marion Ave Bronx, NY 10458
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Marion Ave, Bronx, NY 10458. 2641 Marion Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 46 Edgar Allen Poe, I.S. 254X, and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $202,140 | $1,715,850 | $202,500 | $1,513,350 |
| 2025 | $195,579 | $1,617,120 | $202,500 | $1,414,620 |
| 2024 | $195,579 | $1,564,380 | $202,500 | $1,361,880 |
| 2023 | $186,559 | $1,520,820 | $202,500 | $1,318,320 |
| 2022 | $178,000 | $1,458,900 | $202,500 | $1,256,400 |
| 2021 | $166,157 | $1,354,500 | $202,500 | $1,152,000 |
| 2020 | $172,329 | $1,527,300 | $202,500 | $1,324,800 |
| 2019 | $160,188 | $1,518,750 | $202,500 | $1,316,250 |
| 2018 | $149,018 | $1,497,600 | $202,500 | $1,295,100 |
| 2017 | $136,518 | $1,232,100 | $202,500 | $1,029,600 |
| 2016 | $131,239 | $1,152,900 | $168,750 | $984,150 |
| 2015 | $38,903 | $1,010,250 | $71,100 | $939,150 |
| 2014 | $38,903 | $965,250 | $71,100 | $894,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map