$225,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lawn
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home is located at 2641 Raintree Cir, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $225,000, approximately $170 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 2641 Raintree Cir is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valarie Kennedy

RE/MAX TRINITY License #0459577 Listed on: 03/16/2026

RE/MAX TRINITY

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryker Adkisson

Epique Realty LLC License #0732962

Epique Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,036

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 116
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13960

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,036

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Walter & Linda Lane
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GFWAB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48441:13960
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1322.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, None
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side By Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Overhead Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jackson
  • High School: Cooper
  • Junior High Dist: Abilene ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.138
  • Parcel Number: 13960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.28

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1977

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 116
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4036.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Madison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-47.46%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$225,834
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,834 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $225,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,901 $178,063 $7,200 $170,863
2023 $3,901 $142,918 $3,900 $139,018
2022 $3,304 $130,129 $3,900 $126,229
2021 $3,233 $119,869 $3,900 $115,969
2020 $2,491 $90,801 $3,900 $86,901
2019 $2,320 $89,811 $3,900 $85,911
2018 $2,300 $89,272 $3,900 $85,372
2017 $2,137 $85,991 $3,900 $82,091
2016 $2,045 $82,289 $3,900 $78,389
2015 $1,956 $81,615 $3,900 $77,715
2014 $1,956 $80,719 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21210037

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 13960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.