2642 Oak St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $144,450. 2642 Oak St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Trower Equities Llc
Bought by
Wolf Carson R and Wolf Connor E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,229
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Carson R | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Carson R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $44,760 | $3,880 | $40,880 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $42,220 | $3,660 | $38,560 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $39,170 | $3,400 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $34,330 | $3,170 | $31,160 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $29,920 | $3,110 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $29,340 | $3,050 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $29,030 | $3,020 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $28,460 | $2,960 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $28,180 | $2,930 | $25,250 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $27,030 | $2,810 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $1,809,420 | $27,030 | $2,810 | $24,220 |
| 2012 | $1,810 | $26,120 | $2,710 | $23,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map