NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $472,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,465 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,682 / mo

About This Home

You'll never want to leave home with the park like views throughout this spotless home. Imagine waking up in the morning and the first thing you see is the view of the greenway trail with deer and other wildlife out your large windows. These views continue throughout both levels of the home. The greenway trail is beautiful with both forest and lakes. A large walking trail makes healthy living easy.
The home was quality built with 2x6 boards and 2x12 floor beams. With it's all brick exterior, maintenance is easy. There are Pella windows throughout the home and wood 6 panel doors. The sellers have lovingly cared for this home and it shows. In 2014 the kitchen was updated with new granite counter tops and pretty backsplash, new lighting, microwave, a double oven stove, dishwasher and sink. Nice tile floors and 2 pantries are added bonuses. Off the kitchen is a deck that runs the length of the home and overlooks the greenway. The large master bedroom has a big bathroom with a walk-in shower, jetted tub and newer vanity with double sinks, lighting and mirrors. Note the large walk in closet and a laundry shoot. The other 2 bedrooms on the main floor are split from the master for added privacy and a nice full bath between them. Downstairs was made for entertaining with an open family room with a wet bar and a cozy wood burning stove. There's plenty of room for a pool or game table, exercise equipment etc. There are 2 more bedrooms and a full bath in the basement as well as a large utility room and lots of storage area and a storm shelter area. The furnace was replaced in 2013 and is a 90% high efficiency. There is a 2nd deck that also runs the full length of the home to extend the entertaining to the outdoors.
The oversize 3 car garage has a workshop already in place. There is also added storage in the attic.
There is a neighborhood pool that is optional to join.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2017
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
List Price
$299,900
Current Estimated Value
$445,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,359
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Ramsey David L and Ramsey Christin J
Bought by
Ramsey David L and Ramsey Christin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Wise Cecil H and Wise Karol L
Bought by
Ramsey David L and Ramsey Christin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Wise Cecil H
Bought by
Wise Cecil H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vandewalker Todd $292,500
Previous Owner Ramsey David L $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 For Sale $299,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,664 $71,110 $7,520 $63,590
2024 $3,526 $63,670 $6,840 $56,830
2023 $3,507 $63,670 $6,840 $56,830
2022 $2,875 $53,500 $6,840 $46,660
2021 $2,874 $53,500 $6,840 $46,660
2020 $3,032 $53,500 $6,840 $46,660
2019 $2,944 $53,500 $6,840 $46,660
2018 $2,510 $45,490 $5,700 $39,790
2017 $2,485 $44,860 $5,700 $39,160
2016 $2,451 $44,860 $5,700 $39,160
2015 $2,432 $44,860 $5,700 $39,160
2014 $2,394 $43,810 $5,700 $38,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.