2642 Summer Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 Summer Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $441,103, approximately $266 per square foot. 2642 Summer Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Kuplent Charles Dagan
Bought by
Kuplent Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,542
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Dolynook Ahaphia S
Bought by
Kuplent Charles D and Kuplent Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuplent Erin L | -- | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kuplent Charles D | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records