2642 Warwick Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Oakland Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,798
Studio
--
Bath
9,172
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 Warwick Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $739,798, approximately $80 per square foot. 2642 Warwick Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Lynned Corp
Bought by
Smb Rlty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,660
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$244,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smb Rlty Llc | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Smb Rlty Llc | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Smb Rlty Llc | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smb Rlty Llc | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Smb Rlty Llc | $500,000 |