26428 Pheasent Run Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26428 Pheasent Run, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $387,251, approximately $274 per square foot. 26428 Pheasent Run is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School and Cypress Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Mcafee Charles L and Mcafee Faten Sabrina
Bought by
Wavelet Robin and Wavelet Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$386,552
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Bc Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Mcafee Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wavelet Robin | $415,000 | Compass Land & Title | |
| Mcafee Charles L | $170,000 | All Real Estate Title Servic | |
| Bc Land Investments Inc | -- | All Real Estate Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wavelet Robin | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bc Land Investments Inc | $8,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcafee Charles L | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,756 | $304,080 | $69,109 | $234,971 |
| 2025 | $4,756 | $304,080 | $69,109 | $234,971 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $309,466 | $69,109 | $240,357 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $137,550 | $69,109 | $68,441 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $133,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $129,660 | $41,758 | $87,902 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $127,870 | $32,758 | $95,112 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $122,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $122,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $117,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $116,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $119,794 | $32,758 | $87,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map