2643 Foothill Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $860,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2643 Foothill Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $814,657, approximately $336 per square foot. 2643 Foothill Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Greer James A and Greer Deborah K
Bought by
James A And Deborah K Greer Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A And Deborah K Greer Revocable Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 | $419,712 | $125,133 | $294,579 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $409,749 | $125,132 | $284,617 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $427,900 | $124,912 | $302,988 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $413,050 | $96,977 | $316,073 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $587,000 | $96,137 | $490,863 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $473,000 | $70,909 | $402,091 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $449,000 | $70,909 | $378,091 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $431,000 | $63,876 | $367,124 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $402,000 | $63,876 | $338,124 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $198,440 | $37,415 | $161,025 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $176,294 | $37,415 | $138,879 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $179,500 | $37,415 | $142,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map