Estimated Value: $389,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2644 Shady Tree Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $478,184, approximately $160 per square foot. 2644 Shady Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Keystone Land Development Inc
Bought by
North Robert A and North Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,720
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Robert A | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | North Robert A | $230,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $169,760 | $23,490 | $146,270 |
| 2024 | $5,858 | $138,220 | $23,490 | $114,730 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $138,220 | $23,490 | $114,730 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $138,220 | $23,490 | $114,730 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $115,190 | $19,570 | $95,620 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $115,190 | $19,570 | $95,620 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $115,190 | $19,570 | $95,620 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $102,550 | $18,270 | $84,280 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $102,550 | $18,270 | $84,280 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $102,550 | $18,270 | $84,280 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $91,560 | $16,310 | $75,250 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $91,560 | $16,310 | $75,250 |
| 2013 | $3,331 | $91,560 | $16,310 | $75,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map