2644 Tyler St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,620 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2644 Tyler St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $79,155, approximately $61 per square foot. 2644 Tyler St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Toliver Clarence
Bought by
Elmore Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2014
Sold by
Lacy Cornelia J
Bought by
Elmore Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Elmore Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $43,300 | $3,500 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $39,400 | $3,500 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $541 | $25,900 | $3,700 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $541 | $21,100 | $1,400 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $497 | $19,400 | $1,400 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $477 | $18,600 | $1,400 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $505 | $20,000 | $1,400 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $640 | $25,200 | $1,400 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $540 | $22,900 | $1,400 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $584 | $23,900 | $1,400 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $632 | $27,000 | $1,700 | $25,300 |
| 2013 | $582 | $25,900 | $1,700 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map