Seller's Agent in 2014
Allyson Hoffman
RE/MAX Properties Northwest
(847) 310-5300
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $719,264 - $876,000
A rare find in ultra-convenient Cambridge at the Glen! Elegant end unit townhse w/1st flr MBR & spa BA! Pure delight w/lg front porch; 2-story foyer; inviting LR/DR w/fpl & bay window; spacious eat-in kit w/granite, SS appl, desk & door to pvt fncd patio; updated pwdr rm & MBB; 2nd flr w/BR, BA & huge offc/loft -- easily converted to 3rd BR; & massive deep bsmt w/lg FR/rec area! Combine a great home & lifestyle here!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties Northwest License #471006264 Listed on: 11/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Strong
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Robert N | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Robert N | $520,000 | Fidelity | |
| Cohen Sheila G | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Aaron | $484,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Aaron | $385,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Sold | $520,000 | -1.0% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,295 | $64,000 | $15,048 | $48,952 |
| 2024 | $11,295 | $57,000 | $10,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $10,936 | $57,000 | $10,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $10,936 | $57,000 | $10,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $10,308 | $47,409 | $5,016 | $42,393 |
| 2020 | $10,287 | $47,409 | $5,016 | $42,393 |
| 2019 | $9,579 | $52,098 | $5,016 | $47,082 |
| 2018 | $10,267 | $50,824 | $4,389 | $46,435 |
| 2017 | $10,017 | $50,824 | $4,389 | $46,435 |
| 2016 | $9,845 | $50,824 | $4,389 | $46,435 |
| 2015 | $10,122 | $47,004 | $3,553 | $43,451 |
| 2014 | $9,959 | $47,004 | $3,553 | $43,451 |
| 2013 | $9,632 | $47,004 | $3,553 | $43,451 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Allyson Hoffman
RE/MAX Properties Northwest
(847) 310-5300
18 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patricia Strong
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08482675
APN: 04-22-306-038-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.