2645 Cascade St Clarkston, WA 99403
Estimated Value: $319,374 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 Cascade St, Clarkston, WA 99403 and is currently estimated at $358,344, approximately $265 per square foot. 2645 Cascade St is a home located in Asotin County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Charles Francis Adams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $255,100 | $44,500 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $310 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $333 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $345 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $341 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $343 | $114,100 | $30,000 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $114,100 | $30,000 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $348 | $119,100 | $35,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $119,100 | $35,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $35 | $121,600 | $35,000 | $86,600 |
| 2013 | $340 | $119,100 | $35,000 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map