2645 Corner Creek Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 Corner Creek Rd, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $348,661, approximately $138 per square foot. 2645 Corner Creek Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Caylor Debra G and Tusberg Allan J
Bought by
Shankin Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,299
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Caylor Debra G
Bought by
Caylor Debra G and Tusberg Allan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,600
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Caylor Debra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,360
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage