P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peggy Mitchell
Vanguard, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $190,000
Charming one level home on a small dead end street in Southeast Springfield. This home features a maintenance free vinyl siding exterior and has a one car attached carport. There's a large fenced backyard with 2 outbuildings. The interior features 2 living areas and an enclosed sunroom. The family room has a large fireplace hearth and is open to the kitchen/dining area. The kitchen has white painted cabinets and a small pantry. The bathroom features a tub/shower combo and there's carpeting in the bedrooms and living areas. This is a Homepath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peggy Mitchell
Vanguard, REALTORS License #1999022818 Listed on: 05/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Peggy Mitchell
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Zachary R | -- | None Available | |
| Starwood Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marion L Friedhofen Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortner Zachary R | $61,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $61,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $18,130 | $5,700 | $12,430 |
| 2024 | $810 | $15,090 | $4,750 | $10,340 |
| 2023 | $805 | $15,090 | $4,750 | $10,340 |
| 2022 | $789 | $14,440 | $4,750 | $9,690 |
| 2021 | $789 | $14,440 | $4,750 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $779 | $13,640 | $4,750 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $757 | $13,640 | $4,750 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $753 | $13,570 | $3,800 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $745 | $13,190 | $3,800 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $723 | $13,190 | $3,800 | $9,390 |
| 2015 | $716 | $13,190 | $3,800 | $9,390 |
| 2014 | $697 | $12,750 | $3,800 | $8,950 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peggy Mitchell
Vanguard, REALTORS
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Peggy Mitchell
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60026723
APN: 12-21-210-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.