NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2645 Edmondson Ave Baltimore, MD 21223

Estimated Value: $98,945 - $156,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,464 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2014

Last sale price $17,000 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 650% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $789 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Heating Available
  • No HOA
  • Dining Area
  • 3-minute walk to Helen Mackall Park

About This Home

As of November 2014

Middle brick townhouse has spacious living room, large BRs w/ wood floors, 1 full bath, nice size kitchen, covered front porch. Home has great location, near Helen Mackall Park, prestigious schools, restaurants, shopping center & public transportation. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Sloan

(410) 964-2400 mikesloan@northroprealty.com Keller Williams Crossroads Listed on: 08/14/2014

Keller Williams Crossroads

Co-Listed By

Pat Hiban

pat@hiban.com Keller Williams Crossroads

Last Buyer's Agent

Dolores Provins

(410) 224-2200 cedric.lewis@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Dining Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 013
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0320022213B013

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Unfinished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1464
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1464
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 10.18
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1464
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 65500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 20000.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: 7
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13008003
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2017.80
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0320022213B013
  • Tax Lot: 013
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Groundlease Management Llc
Bought by
Baltimore Rental Holdings 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$127,473

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
City Of Baltimore
Bought by
Property Buyers Usa Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Property Buyers Usa Llc
Bought by
Baltimore Rental Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Johnson William T
Bought by
Williams Compton

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Johnson William T
Bought by
Williams Compton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baltimore Rental Holdings 2 Llc $1,800 Dulaney Title
Property Buyers Usa Llc $7,788 None Listed On Document
Property Buyers Usa Llc $7,788 None Listed On Document
Property Buyers Usa Llc $7,788 None Listed On Document
Baltimore Rental Holdings Llc $43,000 Dulaney Title
Baltimore Rental Holdings Llc $43,000 Dulaney Title
Williams Compton $83,000 --
Williams Compton $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Compton $74,700
Previous Owner Williams Compton $74,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Sold $17,000 +14.1% $12 / Sq Ft
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2014 10/21/14 Price Changed $14,900 -16.8% $10 / Sq Ft
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Price Changed $17,900 -14.8% $12 / Sq Ft
08/14/2014 08/14/14 For Sale $21,000 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,306 $64,300 -- --
2024 $1,306 $55,600 -- --
2023 $1,102 $46,900 $7,000 $39,900
2022 $1,107 $46,900 $7,000 $39,900
2021 $1,107 $46,900 $7,000 $39,900
2020 $1,230 $52,100 $7,000 $45,100
2019 $1,223 $52,067 $0 $0
2018 $1,228 $52,033 $0 $0
2017 $1,227 $52,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,356 $52,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,356 $52,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,356 $85,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003162726

Bright MLS

APN: 2213B-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.