Seller's Agent in 2020
Sam Hopkins
RE/MAX Summit
(803) 468-7472
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,320
Very nice home close to Shaw AFB and convenient to Sumter. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 9 ft smooth ceilings, 12x12 covered patio, sprinkler system and fenced back yard HOA Includes: Common Area Maintenance
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Summit Brokerage Phone: 803-469-2100 License #14264 Listed on: 07/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Debbie Bowen
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Chelsea | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Carrier Chelsea | $185,000 | Curtis & Croft Llc | |
| Sims Santino M | $151,990 | Attorney | |
| Hurricane Construction Inc | $11,211 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrier Chelsea | $189,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Santino M | $157,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurricane Construction Inc | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | +24.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $151,990 | -5.6% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | For Sale | $160,990 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $6,460 | $800 | $5,660 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $6,460 | $800 | $5,660 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $6,460 | $800 | $5,660 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $6,460 | $800 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $54 | $6,460 | $800 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $54 | $5,900 | $840 | $5,060 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $5,900 | $840 | $5,060 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $5,900 | $840 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $5,900 | $840 | $5,060 |
| 2016 | $189 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sam Hopkins
RE/MAX Summit
(803) 468-7472
32 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Debbie Bowen
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Rogerson
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rich Brewer
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 144619
APN: 202-09-06-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.