2646 E 10th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2646 E 10th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $286,699, approximately $277 per square foot. 2646 E 10th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Morin Burke
Bought by
Kaslow Abraham and Ashley Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Infanger Kurt A and Infanger Ann
Bought by
Prill Charley and Prill Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaslow Abraham | -- | First American Title | |
| Prill Charley | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $17,932 | $2,783 | $15,149 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $22,158 | $3,568 | $18,590 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $21,884 | $3,601 | $18,283 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $19,239 | $3,312 | $15,927 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $17,189 | $3,141 | $14,048 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $17,018 | $5,914 | $11,104 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $18,628 | $3,056 | $15,572 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $16,677 | $3,056 | $13,621 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $16,671 | $3,056 | $13,615 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $16,440 | $3,056 | $13,384 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $15,509 | $3,056 | $12,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map