2646 Mosby Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2646 Mosby Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $415,719, approximately $249 per square foot. 2646 Mosby Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Parker Julia M
Bought by
Allen Cornell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Switts William T
Bought by
Atkins Scott and Atkins Aegina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Remington W A T
Bought by
Switts William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Heinrich William and Heinrich Cara
Bought by
Parker Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Heinrich William and Heinrich Cara
Bought by
Parker Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Olney Town Center Dev Corp
Bought by
Heinrich William and Heinrich Cara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Cornell | $230,000 | -- | |
| Atkins Scott | $137,500 | -- | |
| Switts William T | $225,000 | -- | |
| Parker Julia M | $329,000 | -- | |
| Parker Julia M | $329,000 | -- | |
| Heinrich William | $162,410 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Julia M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Julia M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Julia M | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Cornell | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,915 | $355,500 | $90,000 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $332,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $310,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $287,500 | $60,000 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $277,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $266,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $256,200 | $49,000 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $255,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $256,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $246,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $240,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map