2646 Shady Shores Rd Lupton, MI 48635
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $284,589
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2646 Shady Shores Rd, Lupton, MI 48635 and is currently estimated at $253,897, approximately $352 per square foot. 2646 Shady Shores Rd is a home located in Ogemaw County with nearby schools including Rose City School, Ogemaw Heights High School, and Bible Baptist Church School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Cooley Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Jerry | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $659 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |