2646 Stringtown Rd Elkton, KY 42220
Estimated Value: $91,165 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2646 Stringtown Rd, Elkton, KY 42220 and is currently estimated at $154,541, approximately $153 per square foot. 2646 Stringtown Rd is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Todd County Middle School and Todd County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Case Lillian
Bought by
Wilson Alonza and Wilson Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Alonza | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Alonza | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Case Lillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $210 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $211 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $208 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $209 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $204 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |