Estimated Value: $312,465 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2647 163rd St, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $369,116. 2647 163rd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $311,100 | $27,000 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $163,600 | $18,000 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $163,600 | $18,000 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $163,600 | $18,000 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $163,600 | $18,000 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $163,600 | $18,000 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $110,600 | $14,300 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $110,600 | $14,300 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $110,600 | $14,300 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $110,600 | $14,300 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $110,600 | $14,300 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $1,706 | $110,600 | $14,300 | $96,300 |
| 2012 | $1,584 | $101,100 | $14,300 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map