2647 Circa Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $582,623 - $928,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,375
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2647 Circa Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $682,406, approximately $202 per square foot. 2647 Circa Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $486,300 | $90,000 | $396,300 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $486,300 | $90,000 | $396,300 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $486,300 | $90,000 | $396,300 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $364,100 | $85,000 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $364,100 | $85,000 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $364,100 | $85,000 | $279,100 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $364,100 | $85,000 | $279,100 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $313,000 | $40,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $313,000 | $40,000 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $313,000 | $40,000 | $273,000 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $313,000 | $40,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $313,000 | $40,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map