Seller's Agent in 2018
Shelley Brinson
Century 21 Classic Realty
(812) 486-8317
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $330,000
This home is located at 2648 E 300 S, Washington, IN 47501 since 10 August 2018 and is currently estimated at $262,643, approximately $118 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 2648 E 300 S is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Primary, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Joshua F | $111,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Sold | $111,500 | -6.7% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $205,100 | $10,500 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $201,600 | $10,500 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $193,700 | $10,500 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $161,300 | $10,500 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $146,000 | $10,500 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $962 | $141,300 | $10,500 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $851 | $136,100 | $10,500 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $895 | $134,000 | $10,500 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $856 | $131,500 | $10,500 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $765 | $127,000 | $8,700 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $565 | $117,000 | $8,700 | $108,300 |
| 2013 | $565 | $111,200 | $8,700 | $102,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shelley Brinson
Century 21 Classic Realty
(812) 486-8317
230 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201836917
APN: 14-14-07-400-057.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.